COMPETITION INFO

TIMETABLE 2019

PRELIMINARY TIMETABLE
– detailed information will be added later
– running events are held at the front and back track of the stadium
– events are finals if there doesn’t read “pre” at the timetable

This timetable is preliminary until there reads confirmed. Changes are possible until then.

Timetable Excel-file:
YAG-timetable-2019-19022019-ENG

 

FRIDAY 14.6.2019
time
12:40G114 x 60m H
13:00G134 x 60m H
13:05B114 x 60m H
13:30G154 x 80m H
13:55B134 x 60m H
14:00B154 x 80m H
14:35G94 x 50m
14:50B94 x 50m
15:05G114 x 100m
15:35B114 x 100m
15:55G134 x 100m
16:00G9javelin
16:00F17highjump
16:30M17discus
16:35B134 x 100m
17:00G154 x 100m
17:35B154 x 100m
18:00B9javelin
18:05G94 x 400m
18:20G114 x 600m
18:35G134 x 600m
19:00M17highjump
19:05B134 x 600m
19:30F17discus
19:35B114 x 600m
19:50B94 x 400m
20:05G154 x 800m
20:25B154 x 800m
SATURDAY 15.6.2019
time
8:55G15100m pre
9:00G1360m pre
9:00B12longjump
9:15G12discus
9:15B14+15polevault
9:30G14longjump pre
9:30B13longjump
9:30B11highjump
9:40M17100m pre
9:55G1160m pre
10:15F17100m pre
10:40B1260m pre
11:10G1360m B-fin
11:15G1360m A-fin
11:20G1160m B-fin
11:25G1160m A-fin
11:30M17100m B-fin
11:35M17100m A-fin
11:40G15100m B-fin
11:45G15100m A-fin
11:45B9shotput
11:50B12javelin
11:50F17100m B-fin
11:55F17100m A-fin
12:05G14100m pre
12:05B1360m pre
12:30G13shotput
12:30M17triplejump
12:35B1160m pre
12:45G11longjump pre
13:00B15100m pre
13:00G12javelin
13:00G15highjump
13:05B1060m pre
13:40G9shotput
13:45G14100m B-fin
13:50G14100m A-fin
13:50B14javelin
13:55B1260m B-fin
14:00B1260m A-fin
14:05B1360m B-fin
14:10B1360m A-fin
14:15B1160m B-fin
14:20B1160m A-fin
14:25B1060m B-fin
14:30B1060m A-fin
14:35B15100m B-fin
14:40B15100m A-fin
14:50G1060m pre
15:00G14longjump fin
15:00F17triplejump
15:10B14100m pre
15:15G15shotput
15:30B10javelin
15:30G13highjump
15:35G1260m pre
16:00B15discus
16:30G11longjump fin
16:30G1060m B-fin
16:35G1060m A-fin
16:50G1260m B-fin
16:55G1260m A-fin
17:10B14100m B-fin
17:15B14100m A-fin
17:20B11javelin
17:30B940m pre
17:45G15triplejump
18:00G940m pre
18:00G14javelin
18:00B13shotput
18:00B15triplejump
18:00G12highjump
18:30G11shotput
18:30B940m B-fin
18:35B940m A-fin
18:40G940m B-fin
18:45G940m A-fin
19:00F17800m
19:15G10javelin
19:20M17800m
19:40G/B143000m racewalking
19:40G/B153000m racewalking
20:05G/B122000m racewalking
20:05G/B132000m racewalking
20:30G/B91000m racewalking
20:30G/B101000m racewalking
20:30G/B111000m racewalking
SUNDAY 16.6.2019
time
8:45G1480m H pre
8:45B14hammer
9:00G11highjump
9:10B1260m H pre
9:15G1580m H pre
9:30G12longjump pre
9:35B1360m H pre
9:50M17110m H pre
10:00G1360m H pre
10:10F17100m H pre
10:25G14hammer
10:40B15100m H pre
10:40B1260m H fin
10:50B1360m H fin
10:55B14100m H pre
11:00G1360m H fin
11:00G9longjump fin
11:15M17110m H fin
11:25F17100m H fin
11:30G1260m H pre
11:30B12highjump
11:35B15100m H fin
11:45B14100m H fin
11:55G1480m H fin
12:00G11javelin
12:00B11shotput
12:05G1580m H fin
12:15B13hammer
12:25G1260m H fin
12:30G13longjump pre
12:35G14300m
13:00B14longjump
13:15G15300m
13:30G10longjump fin
13:50B10shotput
14:00B13highjump
14:00G9600m
14:15B9600m
14:20B12discus
14:30G111000m
14:50B15300m
15:00B11longjump
15:00G14+15polevault
15:15B14300m
15:15M17shotput
15:15G12longjump fin
15:45F17200m
16:00B10longjump
16:15G13hammer
16:25M17200m
16:30B15highjump
17:00G101000m
17:00B9longjump
17:10F17shotput
17:20B121000m
17:40B131000m
18:00G121000m
18:10G13longjump fin
18:20B111000m
18:35G15discus
18:40B101000m
19:00F172000m
19:10M172000m
19:10B15shotput
19:30G131000m
19:50G14800m
20:05G15800m
20:20B14800m
20:35B15800m

 

COMPETITION ORGANISATION

Event organisation

COMPETITON AREA

All competitions are held at Lahti stadiom
Salpausselänkatu 8, 15110 Lahti

Googlemap

FINAL CONFIRMATION

under construction…

PERSONAL IMPLEMENTS

under construction…

COMPETITON BIB

under construction…

HEATS AND TRIALS

under construction…

WARM UP AREA

under construction…

CALL ROOM

under construction…

QUALIFICATION

under construction…

TEAM COMPETITIONS

under construction…

PROTESTS

Any protest made orally during the event to the Referee shall be decided at earliest convenience. Written appeal concerning the result or conduct of an event shall be made within 30 minutes of the official announcement of the results of that event to the TIC. Protest deposit is 50eur and if the protest is unsuccessful, the deposit will not be returned. 

VICTORY CEREMONIES

under construction…

ENTERY TO THE FIELD OF PLAY

under construction…

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

under construction…